Data protection

Declaration of obligation to inform

(Data protection)

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this information about data protection, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

This website is operated by Be Sharp Communications and Marketing GmbH, FN 275226W, 1020 Vienna, Vorgartenstraße 206 C.

Contact us

If you contact us via a form on our website or by Email, your data will be stored for six months in order to process the request and for the purpose of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Data processing

The Company only collects and processes the following personal data provided we have the users consent:

Origin (Country and City)
Language
Device
Resolution
Type of browser/version
Operating system used
Referrer-URL (previously visited page)
Host name of accessing computer (IP address)
Time and date of the server request

The Company only collects and processes the following personal data provided we have the users consent:

Personal data via contact form:

Salutation
First name, Last name
Email address
Phone-number
Company
Message etc.

 

Purpose of data processing

Data processing due to the following purposes:

Personal data via contact form: We use the data exclusively to answer the inquiries or for contact purposes

Cookies: We use cookies in order to design a user-friendly offer. Some cookies will remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

Host name of the accessing computer (IP address, anonymised) is used to identify the country from which you are visiting us, e.g. to be able to offer regionally different contents and also for the purpose of statistical evaluation of visitors by country.

URL: The web-address you called helps to evaluate how often, e. g. a particular page has been addressed.

Time and date of the server request: The time of the call of the URL, helps to filter statistical evaluations by certain periods.

Referrer URL: Serves the statistical evaluation e. g. to measure which (foreign) pages or search engines link to our site.

User-Agent-String: represents the name and the version of the browser used.. Helps to optimize design and usability of our website.

 Storage time

The storage period of the data lasts until the revocation of the declaration of consent, provided that there is no conflicting statutory storage requirement.

Processor

Vienna Marketing- & Energycontracting AG, Vorgartenstraße 206 C, 1020 Wien

Cookies

This website uses Cookies.

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies will remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

If you do not wish to do so, you can set up your browser in a way, that you are always informed about the setting of cookies to only only allow this on a case-by-case basis.

If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

This website uses the following Cookies

Web-Analysis

Our website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics or Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043. For this purpose, cookies are used and stored on your computer, allowing the usage-analysis of our website. The information generated thereby is transferred to the servers of Google LLC and are stored there. Your IP address will be recorded, but immediately pseudonymised. As a result, only rough localization is possible. Google LLC will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, to report this website activity for us as website operators, and to provide us with other services related to the usage of websites.  Google LLC may provide such information to third parties where required by law, or as far as third parties process this information on behalf of Google LLC. In no case will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. For more information about Google’s data usage, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=en

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

Data processing is carried out on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1 lit a) and f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Our concern in the sense of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is to improve our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, user data will be pseudonymized.

Right to Object

The user may object to the processing of his personal data at any time

Changes to the Privacy Statement

Any changes to this privacy policy will be announced here. Users should therefore inform themselves regularly about changes to this privacy policy.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation, and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or that your data protection claims have been violated in another way, you can complain to the responsible person under office@besharp.at as well as to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

Get your free automation workshop and free test now!

The workshop will give you an overview of which customer and service automation you could implement in your company.

Individually tailored to your needs

Also as a webinar

Non-binding and free!

3 + 4 =

Contact

BE SHARP Kommunikations- und Marketing GmbH
Vorgartenstraße 206 C, 1020 Wien
Telefon: +43 1 90170 100 | Fax: +43 1 90170 999
E-Mail: office@besharp.at | URL: www.besharp.at


Imprint

Chief Executive Officer (CEO): Guntram Rainer
Chief Technical Officer (CTO): DI Stephan Herzog
Disclosure according § 25 Mediengesetz:
Inhaber & Domaininhaber: BE SHARP Kommunikations- und Marketing GmbH
Firmenbuch: FN 275226W | HG Wien ATU62406248 | Gründungsjahr 2006

12 + 7 =